CLOSE

You can still access
AsianInvestor!

Providing you register.

To go straight to our award-winning content, just add...

Already Registered?

Sign-in
Paid subscribers are already registered!

Asset Management Awards

The cream of Asia's asset management industry gathered in Hong Kong to honour outstanding achievements.
A full house for dinner

A full house for dinner

Accepting the Asia ex-Japan Equity and Emerging Market Equity awards award is Jakob Nilsson, on behalf of Hermes Investment Management

Accepting the Asia ex-Japan Equity and Emerging Market Equity awards award is Jakob Nilsson, on behalf of Hermes Investment Management

Chris Ryan picks up the Asian Hedge Fund award on behalf of Megatrust Investments

Chris Ryan picks up the Asian Hedge Fund award on behalf of Megatrust Investments

The LaSalle Investment Management team, led by Mark Gabbay, collect best Asian Real estate

The LaSalle Investment Management team, led by Mark Gabbay, collect best Asian Real estate

The China A-shares Equity award goes to Green Court Capital Management, collected by Calvin Wong

The China A-shares Equity award goes to Green Court Capital Management, collected by Calvin Wong

The China Offshore CNH Bonds award goes to Income Partners, collected by Suenson Poon

The China Offshore CNH Bonds award goes to Income Partners, collected by Suenson Poon

Legowo Kusumonegoro of Manulife Asset Management picks up China Domestic Fixed Income

Legowo Kusumonegoro of Manulife Asset Management picks up China Domestic Fixed Income

The Emerging Market Debt and Global Fixed Income, Unhedged awards go to PGIM, collected by Arvind Rajan

The Emerging Market Debt and Global Fixed Income, Unhedged awards go to PGIM, collected by Arvind Rajan

Christine Kautzky and team collect the Global Fixed Income award on behalf of Credit Suisse

Christine Kautzky and team collect the Global Fixed Income award on behalf of Credit Suisse

Guest mingle

Guest mingle

Suresh Singh of Principal Global Investors collects the Global Reits award

Suresh Singh of Principal Global Investors collects the Global Reits award

The award for Japan Equity goes to MUFG Asset Management, collected by Kenji Soejima

The award for Japan Equity goes to MUFG Asset Management, collected by Kenji Soejima

Best China Offshore goes to Haitong International Asset Management, collected by Dr Yang Jianxin

Best China Offshore goes to Haitong International Asset Management, collected by Dr Yang Jianxin

Keith Cheng collects the China award on behalf of Ping An Asset Management

Keith Cheng collects the China award on behalf of Ping An Asset Management

JP Morgan Asset Management's Elisa Ng collects the Hong Kong award

JP Morgan Asset Management's Elisa Ng collects the Hong Kong award

The India award goes to Aditya Birla Sun Life Asset Management, collected by Sachin Mahajan

The India award goes to Aditya Birla Sun Life Asset Management, collected by Sachin Mahajan

Legowo Kusumonegoro collects the India award on behalf of PT Manulife Aset Manajemen Indonesia

Legowo Kusumonegoro collects the India award on behalf of PT Manulife Aset Manajemen Indonesia

Asset Management One takes the Japan award, collected by Noriko Harada

Asset Management One takes the Japan award, collected by Noriko Harada

Yuan Tat Lee collects the Malaysia award on behalf of RHB Asset Management

Yuan Tat Lee collects the Malaysia award on behalf of RHB Asset Management

BDO Unibank's Ador Abrogena collects the Philippines award

BDO Unibank's Ador Abrogena collects the Philippines award

The Singapore award goes to JP Morgan Asset Management, with Steven Billiet collecting

The Singapore award goes to JP Morgan Asset Management, with Steven Billiet collecting

Rajeev Mittal collects the Taiwan award on behalf of PineBridge Investments

Rajeev Mittal collects the Taiwan award on behalf of PineBridge Investments

Smith Banomyong picks up SCB Asset Management's Thailand award

Smith Banomyong picks up SCB Asset Management's Thailand award

To Thuy Linh collects the Vietnam award on behalf of SSI Asset Management

To Thuy Linh collects the Vietnam award on behalf of SSI Asset Management

Citi's George Hindmarsh accepts the Best Asset Services Provider award

Citi's George Hindmarsh accepts the Best Asset Services Provider award

Best Auditor (funds and Tax) goes to EY, collected by Elliott Shadforth

Best Auditor (funds and Tax) goes to EY, collected by Elliott Shadforth

Best Bank for Cross-Border Custody and Best Global Custodian for Asset Owners awards go to BNP Paribas Securities Services, collected by team members including Remi Toucheboeuf, Julien Kasparian and Angely Yip

Best Bank for Cross-Border Custody and Best Global Custodian for Asset Owners awards go to BNP Paribas Securities Services, collected by team members including Remi Toucheboeuf, Julien Kasparian and Angely Yip

Jeremy Yong picks up the Best Compliance Services Provider award on behalf of ComplianceAsia

Jeremy Yong picks up the Best Compliance Services Provider award on behalf of ComplianceAsia

Best Global Custodian for Mutual Funds goes to HSBC Securities Services, with John van Verre collecting the award

Best Global Custodian for Mutual Funds goes to HSBC Securities Services, with John van Verre collecting the award

Best Index Provider Global goes to FTSE Russell, with Jessie Pak collecting

Best Index Provider Global goes to FTSE Russell, with Jessie Pak collecting

Effie Vasilopoulos and team collect Best Law Firm, Asset Management, on behalf of Sidley Austin

Effie Vasilopoulos and team collect Best Law Firm, Asset Management, on behalf of Sidley Austin

Alternative Fund House of the Year goes to LGT Capital Partners, with John Know collecting

Alternative Fund House of the Year goes to LGT Capital Partners, with John Know collecting

Toasts for the winners!

Toasts for the winners!

Michael Falcon of JP Morgan Asset Management picks up the Asset Manager of the Year award

Michael Falcon of JP Morgan Asset Management picks up the Asset Manager of the Year award

Best Alternatives Hedged Strategy goes to Zeal Asset Management, with Franco Ngan collecting

Best Alternatives Hedged Strategy goes to Zeal Asset Management, with Franco Ngan collecting

Guy Strapp of Eastspring Investments collects the Best Asian Fund House award

Guy Strapp of Eastspring Investments collects the Best Asian Fund House award

Yi Xie and colleages from Haitong Asset Management pick up the Best Business Development award

Yi Xie and colleages from Haitong Asset Management pick up the Best Business Development award

Best Consumer Bank goes to Citi, with Josephine Lee collecting

Best Consumer Bank goes to Citi, with Josephine Lee collecting

Best ESG Adviser goes to Hermes EOS, collected by Jakob Nilsson

Best ESG Adviser goes to Hermes EOS, collected by Jakob Nilsson

Tony Wong of CSOP Asset Management collects the Best ETF Manager award

Tony Wong of CSOP Asset Management collects the Best ETF Manager award

Best Institutional Product, Strategy goes to Western Asset Management, collected by Henry Hamrock

Best Institutional Product, Strategy goes to Western Asset Management, collected by Henry Hamrock

Best Institutional Solutions Provider, collected by Tuan Lam of Goldman Sachs Asset Management

Best Institutional Solutions Provider, collected by Tuan Lam of Goldman Sachs Asset Management

Francois Monnet and team collect the Best Private Bank award on behalf of Credit Suisse

Francois Monnet and team collect the Best Private Bank award on behalf of Credit Suisse

Best Retail Product goes to Value Partners, with Eric Poon and team collecting

Best Retail Product goes to Value Partners, with Eric Poon and team collecting

Devarshi Das collects Private Markets Manager of the Year on behalf of Capital Advisors Partners Asia

Devarshi Das collects Private Markets Manager of the Year on behalf of Capital Advisors Partners Asia

Richard Morrow, <em>AsianInvestor</em>

Richard Morrow, AsianInvestor

A full house for dinner
Accepting the Asia ...
Chris Ryan picks up the ...
The LaSalle Investment ...
The China A-shares Equity ...
The China Offshore CNH ...
Legowo Kusumonegoro of ...
The Emerging Market Debt ...
Christine Kautzky and team ...
Guest mingle
Suresh Singh of Principal ...
The award for Japan Equity ...
Best China Offshore goes ...
Keith Cheng collects the ...
JP Morgan Asset Management'...
The India award goes to ...
Legowo Kusumonegoro ...
Asset Management One takes ...
Yuan Tat Lee collects the ...
BDO Unibank's Ador ...
The Singapore award goes ...
Rajeev Mittal collects the ...
Smith Banomyong picks up ...
To Thuy Linh collects the ...
Citi's George Hindmarsh ...
Best Auditor (funds and ...
Best Bank for Cross-Border ...
Jeremy Yong picks up the ...
Best Global Custodian for ...
Best Index Provider Global ...
Effie Vasilopoulos and ...
Alternative Fund House of ...
Toasts for the winners!
Michael Falcon of JP ...
Best Alternatives Hedged ...
Guy Strapp of Eastspring ...
Yi Xie and colleages from ...
Best Consumer Bank goes to ...
Best ESG Adviser goes to ...
Tony Wong of CSOP Asset ...
Best Institutional ...
Best Institutional ...
Francois Monnet and team ...
Best Retail Product goes ...
Devarshi Das collects ...
Richard Morrow, <em>AsianIn...
Source:
¬ Haymarket Media Limited. All rights reserved.
0 0 0 0 0

Just Published